About Us

The Executive Committee 2018-2019

Composition and Tenure in Office

Name

National Group

Industrialist or MIA

Official Joining

First Election as President/Vice President

Retirement if Re-elected Anually

Latest Retirement if President

ANDREA RAZETO 
(President)
(andrea@razetocasareto.com)

EU

IND

June 2012

June 2015

June 2018

June 2020

SARA ANGHEL
(Vice-President)
(sanghel@nmma.org)

North America/ Canada MIA

June 2015

June 2018

June 2020

June 2022

YP LOKE
(Vice-President)
(chairman@singaporeboating.org)

Asia IND June 2015

June 2018

June 2020

June 2022

DARREN VAUX
(dv@empiremarinas.com.au)

Australia

IND

June 2018

-

June 2023

June 2025

DENIS RICARD
(ricarddenis@orange.fr)

EU

IND 

June 2016

-

June 2021 

June 2023

FIONA PANKHURST
(Fiona.pankhurst@gmail.com)

EU

IND

June 2015

-

June 2020

June 2022

ALPASLAN SIRKECIOGLU
(alp@vikingmarin.com)

Eurasia IND

June 2018

 - June 2023  June 2025
MATS ERIKSSON
(mats.eriksson@sweboat.se)
EU  MIA June 2018  - June 2023   June 2025
 THOM DAMMRICH
(tdammrich@nmma.org)
North America/ USA  MIA  November 2010  - June 2021   June 2023

GEERT DIJKS
(g.dijks@hiswa.nl)

 EU MIA  May 2017  -  June 2022  June 2024

 

Summary of Membership

Industrialists : 6

MIA Member : 4

 

Asia : 1

Australia : 1

EU : 4

Eurasia : 1

North America: 2

South America: 0

 

 Service

If re-elected annually, Executive Committee Members may serve for a maximum consecutive period of: 5 years +

If elected President, shall normally serve for a maximum consecutive period of: 2 years (but exceptionally a third year is permitted)